Chulu East Peak Climbing
Chulu East (6,584 m) is the highest of the three Chulu summits and the hardest, and it is a considerably more serious pr
Porter
$539 $490/porter
Personal Climbing Equipment Rental
$185 $168/person
Flight from Pokhara to Kathmandu
$127 $115/person
No payment required yet
Trip Overview
Chulu East (6,584 m) is the highest of the three Chulu summits and the hardest, and it is a considerably more serious proposition than its neighbour to the west. The route climbs a crevassed glacier to a high camp at 5,530 m and then follows a north-east ridge with sustained snow and ice at 45 to 50 degrees and a corniced crest near the top — graded AD-, and a real step up from a first Himalayan peak.
What it shares with Chulu West is the approach, which is one of the best walks in Nepal: the Annapurna Circuit high route through the medieval Tibetan villages of Ghyaru and Ngawal, with the whole Annapurna range across a valley two kilometres deep. And it shares the exit — over the Thorong La (5,416 m) to Muktinath and the Kali Gandaki. What it does not share is the summit: at 6,584 m, Chulu East is 165 m higher and about two hours longer, on ground that asks more of you throughout.
Trip Highlights
Summit Chulu East (6,584 m): The highest of the three Chulu peaks, by a sustained AD- north-east ridge.
A Corniced Summit Ridge: Snow and ice at 45–50° on fixed rope, finishing on an exposed crest taken one at a time.
The Annapurna Range at Eye Level: Annapurna II, III and IV, Gangapurna, Tilicho and Manaslu from the summit.
The Ghyaru and Ngawal High Route: Approach on the balcony trail past two medieval Tibetan villages high above the Marsyangdi.
Cross the Thorong La (5,416 m): Walk out over the highest pass on the Annapurna Circuit to Muktinath and Jomsom.
Itinerary
A 19-day itinerary climbing Chulu East (6,584 m), the highest of the three Chulu summits, by its AD- north-east ridge, approached on the Annapurna Circuit high route and finishing over the Thorong La.
1Day 1Arrival in Nepal – Kathmandu (1,400 m)
Arrival in Nepal – Kathmandu (1,400 m)
You land at Tribhuvan International Airport in Kathmandu (1,400 m), where our representative meets you in the arrivals hall and drives you to your hotel in Thamel.
Rest is the only item on today's schedule. Thamel's gear shops are a few minutes' walk away and stock most of what a climber discovers they have left at home.
Your climbing guide calls at the hotel in the evening to introduce themselves and confirm tomorrow's schedule. Overnight in Kathmandu.
2Day 2Kathmandu (1,400 m) – Climbing Briefing, Permits and Equipment Check
Kathmandu (1,400 m) – Climbing Briefing, Permits and Equipment Check
Your guide runs the full briefing at the hotel: the nineteen-day plan, the acclimatisation profile, the summit day hour by hour, and the decisions that get made on the mountain and by whom.
Then the equipment check. Boots are tried with crampons on, harnesses fitted over the layers you will actually climb in, and anything unsuitable swapped for rental kit here rather than discovered at 5,300 m.
Our office lodges the climbing permit, the Annapurna Conservation Area permit and the TIMS card today, which needs your passport and photographs. The afternoon is free. Overnight in Kathmandu.
3Day 3Drive from Kathmandu (1,400 m) to Dharapani (1,860 m)
Drive from Kathmandu (1,400 m) to Dharapani (1,860 m)
A long day on the road. The Prithvi Highway runs west out of the Kathmandu valley beside the Trishuli, and at Mugling the route turns north for Besisahar, the old start of the Annapurna Circuit.
From Besisahar the tarmac ends and a jeep takes over, grinding up the Marsyangdi gorge on a rough road cut into the valley wall — spectacular, slow and not for anyone who dislikes exposure on a road.
Dharapani (1,860 m) sits at the junction with the Dudh Khola, where the Manaslu Circuit comes in from the east. Around 9 to 10 hours in total. Overnight at Dharapani.
4Day 4Trek from Dharapani (1,860 m) to Chame (2,670 m)
Trek from Dharapani (1,860 m) to Chame (2,670 m)
The walking starts. The trail climbs north-west up the Marsyangdi through Bagarchhap and Danaque, and the vegetation changes as it goes — subtropical scrub gives way to blue pine, and the air cools noticeably.
At Timang the valley opens and Manaslu shows behind you for the first time, an 8,000 m wall filling the eastern skyline.
Chame (2,670 m) is the district headquarters, with a bank, a police check post and hot springs beside the river. Around 5 to 6 hours. Overnight at Chame.
5Day 5Trek from Chame (2,670 m) to Upper Pisang (3,300 m)
Trek from Chame (2,670 m) to Upper Pisang (3,300 m)
Through pine and fir up a steep narrowing valley to Bhratang, where an apple orchard sits improbably in the gorge, and then past the Paungda Danda — a 1,500 m curved rock slab that fills the whole southern side of the valley and looks like the wall of a stadium.
Above it the valley opens into the dry upper Marsyangdi, the trees thin out, and the character turns Tibetan.
Upper Pisang (3,300 m) is a village of flat-roofed stone houses on the hillside with a gompa above it and Annapurna II directly opposite. Around 5 to 6 hours. Overnight at Upper Pisang.
6Day 6Trek from Upper Pisang (3,300 m) to Ngawal (3,660 m)
Trek from Upper Pisang (3,300 m) to Ngawal (3,660 m)
The high route, and it is worth the extra climb. The trail contours and climbs above the north side of the valley to Ghyaru (3,730 m), a village of packed stone alleys that has not changed much in centuries.
The whole Annapurna range stands opposite for the entire walk — Annapurna II, III and IV, and Gangapurna — across a valley two kilometres deep. It is one of the great balcony walks in Nepal.
Ngawal (3,660 m) is a similar village an hour further on, with the Chulu peaks rising directly behind it to the north. Around 4 to 5 hours. Overnight at Ngawal.
7Day 7Acclimatisation Day at Ngawal (3,660 m)
Acclimatisation Day at Ngawal (3,660 m)
Climb high, sleep low. The morning walk goes up the ridge behind the village toward 4,200 m, on open hillside with juniper and grazing yaks, and comes back down.
The height gained is the point, and the view is the bonus: the Annapurnas across the valley, the Marsyangdi running west toward Manang, and above you the flank of the Chulu massif with the base camp approach visible on it.
Back in Ngawal by early afternoon. Your guide takes the first oxygen saturation readings tonight, and the crew sorts loads for the climb. Around 4 hours. Overnight at Ngawal.
8Day 8Trek from Ngawal (3,660 m) to Chulu East Base Camp (4,900 m)
Trek from Ngawal (3,660 m) to Chulu East Base Camp (4,900 m)
North-east out of Ngawal on a yak trail that leaves the Circuit within twenty minutes and climbs into a side valley almost nobody walks up.
The path works up through juniper scrub and grazing land and then onto moraine, gaining more than 1,200 m, with the valley narrowing and the glacier appearing at its head.
Chulu East Base Camp (4,900 m) is a tented camp below the moraine crest, with the north-east ridge visible in profile above and the whole Annapurna range filling the southern horizon behind you. Around 6 hours. Overnight at base camp.
9Day 9Training and Acclimatisation Day at Base Camp (4,900 m)
Training and Acclimatisation Day at Base Camp (4,900 m)
A working day on the glacier ice above camp, and on an AD- peak it is a skills check rather than a beginner's lesson. Rope-team travel with correct spacing, jumaring on a steep fixed line with a pack, changing over at anchors, and abseiling.
Extra time goes on moving one at a time on an exposed crest and on short-roping, because the upper ridge is corniced and the fixed line does not run the whole way.
In the afternoon we walk part-way toward high camp and back — 300 m gained and lost. Meanwhile the Sherpas are above, fixing the ridge. Overnight at base camp.
10Day 10Trek from Base Camp (4,900 m) to Chulu East High Camp (5,530 m)
Trek from Base Camp (4,900 m) to Chulu East High Camp (5,530 m)
A steep morning up the moraine, gaining 630 m in three to four hours with a moderate load while the crew moves the camp.
High camp (5,530 m) sits on rubble at the lip of the glacier, exposed to the wind that funnels down this valley every afternoon. It is the windiest and coldest night of the trip.
The rest of the day is preparation: kit laid out, rope teams assigned, an early dinner, and your guide's weather call and a hard turnaround time. On a ridge this long the turnaround is what decides the day. Overnight at high camp.
11Day 11Summit Chulu East (6,584 m) and Descend to Base Camp (4,900 m)
Summit Chulu East (6,584 m) and Descend to Base Camp (4,900 m)
Roped and moving by one in the morning. The first hours cross the crevassed glacier in the dark on the line the Sherpas marked, with the team spaced correctly, and then gain the foot of the ridge.
The north-east ridge is the climb: sustained snow and ice at 45 to 50 degrees on fixed rope for several hours, steepening in places, with the sun arriving somewhere around 6,200 m.
The upper ridge is corniced and is followed one at a time with the Sherpas probing ahead. From the summit (6,584 m): Annapurna II, III and IV, Gangapurna and Tilicho across the valley, Manaslu east, Dhaulagiri west, and the Tibetan plateau running north — the same view as from Chulu West, from 165 m higher and after a harder day.
The descent abseils the ridge and reverses the glacier to high camp, then continues to base camp. Twelve to fifteen hours. Overnight at base camp.
12Day 12Reserve Day at Chulu East Base Camp (4,900 m)
Reserve Day at Chulu East Base Camp (4,900 m)
The day held in reserve, and on Chulu East it is used more often than on the west peak. Wind on an exposed corniced ridge closes the route even in otherwise clear weather.
If yesterday failed on conditions or on the clock, the group returns to high camp today and climbs tomorrow, with the ropes already fixed and the glacier route marked.
If the summit went to plan, camp comes down and the group walks down to Manang, banking a day for the Thorong La later. Overnight at base camp or Manang.
13Day 13Trek from Chulu West Base Camp (4,700 m) to Manang (3,540 m)
Trek from Chulu West Base Camp (4,700 m) to Manang (3,540 m)
Camp comes down after breakfast and the group descends the side valley to Ngawal, then follows the high route west and drops to the Marsyangdi.
Manang (3,540 m) is a substantial Tibetan-style town of flat-roofed houses with bakeries, gear shops, ATMs and a cinema that shows mountaineering films every afternoon. After four nights in tents it is a startling amount of civilisation.
The Himalayan Rescue Association runs a clinic here with a free altitude talk each afternoon, which is worth attending before the Thorong La. Around 6 hours. Overnight at Manang.
14Day 14Trek from Manang (3,540 m) to Yak Kharka (4,050 m)
Trek from Manang (3,540 m) to Yak Kharka (4,050 m)
North-west out of Manang and up the Jarsang valley, leaving the Marsyangdi behind and climbing gently through the last of the juniper into open grazing country.
The valley is dry, brown and wide, with blue sheep frequently visible on the slopes above the trail and lammergeiers working the thermals.
Yak Kharka (4,050 m) is a handful of lodges among grazing land. It is a short day by design — the Thorong La is two days away and the point is to arrive at it rested. Around 3 to 4 hours. Overnight at Yak Kharka.
15Day 15Trek from Yak Kharka (4,050 m) to Thorong Phedi (4,540 m)
Trek from Yak Kharka (4,050 m) to Thorong Phedi (4,540 m)
A short, cautious day. The trail climbs to Ledar and then contours across a steep and eroded hillside above the Jarsang Khola, on ground where rockfall is a genuine consideration and the path is narrow.
Thorong Phedi (4,540 m) — the name simply means the foot of Thorong — is two lodges wedged into a gorge at the base of the pass.
Everyone eats early and sleeps early, because the pass is crossed in the dark to beat the wind that gets up on the top by mid-morning. Around 3 to 4 hours. Overnight at Thorong Phedi.
16Day 16Cross the Thorong La (5,416 m) and Descend to Muktinath (3,800 m)
Cross the Thorong La (5,416 m) and Descend to Muktinath (3,800 m)
Away by four in the morning by headlamp, straight into the steep climb above the lodges. The trail zigzags up scree and snow for three to four hours through a series of false summits, each one looking like the pass.
The Thorong La (5,416 m) is a broad saddle buried in prayer flags, with a teahouse that sells the highest cup of tea on the Circuit. After a 6,419 m summit it is a comfortable morning rather than the ordeal it is for most trekkers.
Then the descent — 1,600 m of it, long and hard on the knees, into the Kali Gandaki with Dhaulagiri filling the view ahead. Muktinath (3,800 m) is a temple complex sacred to both Hindus and Buddhists, with 108 water spouts and an eternal flame burning over a spring. Seven to nine hours. Overnight at Muktinath.
17Day 17Trek to Jomsom (2,720 m) and Fly to Pokhara (822 m)
Trek to Jomsom (2,720 m) and Fly to Pokhara (822 m)
Down to Kagbeni and then south along the broad grey riverbed of the Kali Gandaki — the deepest gorge on earth, measured between Dhaulagiri and Annapurna — into the wind that funnels up this valley every day of the year.
Jomsom (2,720 m) is the district headquarters, and the flight to Pokhara leaves in the early morning before the wind makes it impossible. Where the group arrives too late or the flight is grounded, a jeep down the Kali Gandaki is the alternative and is included.
Pokhara (822 m) arrives in the afternoon: lakeside, warm, green, and about 5,600 m below where you stood four days ago. Overnight in Pokhara.
18Day 18Drive from Pokhara (822 m) to Kathmandu (1,400 m)
Drive from Pokhara (822 m) to Kathmandu (1,400 m)
A morning by Phewa Lake before the road, with the Annapurnas and Machhapuchhre reflected in it on a clear day — including, if you know where to look, the Chulu group behind them.
The drive to Kathmandu takes most of the day on the Prithvi Highway, following the Trishuli east through gorge country with a lunch stop at a riverside restaurant. The 25-minute flight is available as an add-on if you would rather not spend the day on the road.
Back in Kathmandu in the evening. Your summit certificate is presented over dinner. Overnight in Kathmandu.
19Day 19Departure from Nepal
Departure from Nepal
The trip ends today. If your flight is a late one there is time for a last morning in Kathmandu — Boudhanath, Patan Durbar Square, or a slow breakfast on a roof terrace.
Our representative collects you from the hotel and drives you to Tribhuvan International Airport about three hours before departure.
If you are staying on in Nepal, we can arrange Chitwan, Lumbini or a Kathmandu valley tour. Safe travels — Tilicho Peak and Singu Chuli are the two our returning Chulu East climbers most often ask about, and both are a fair step on from here.
Inclusions & Exclusions
The Jomsom flight, jeep transport up the Marsyangdi, Kathmandu and Pokhara hotel nights, teahouse and tented accommodation, three meals a day on the trek and at the camps, the NMA climbing permit, ACAP and TIMS, a licensed climbing guide with Sherpa support, group climbing equipment, rope fixing and the training day are included, while international flights, visa, mountaineering insurance, personal climbing hardware, personal gear, city meals, tips and weather-related extra costs are not.
What's Included
Airport pickup and drop-off services in Kathmandu.
Flight from Jomsom to Pokhara after the trek, subject to weather, with jeep transport as the alternative.
Private jeep transport from Kathmandu to Dharapani via Besisahar.
Private tourist bus or car from Pokhara to Kathmandu at the end of the trip.
Two nights of accommodation in Kathmandu with breakfast.
One night of accommodation in Pokhara with breakfast.
Accommodation in local teahouses on the approach and the walk out.
Tented accommodation at Chulu East base camp (4,900 m) and high camp (5,530 m), with a mess tent, kitchen tent and toilet tent.
Three meals a day (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) throughout the trip.
Nepal Mountaineering Association climbing permit for Chulu East, Annapurna Conservation Area Permit (ACAP) and the Trekkers' Information Management System (TIMS) card.
Government-licensed climbing guide, with all equipment, wages and insurance.
One climbing Sherpa for every two climbers above base camp, with all their equipment, wages and insurance.
Group climbing equipment: fixed and main ropes, snow bars, ice screws, and anchors.
Garbage deposit paid to the Nepal Mountaineering Association.
Group map, and a comprehensive first aid kit carried by the guide.
Cook and kitchen crew for the base camp and high camp nights.
A training and skills-check day at base camp covering rope-team travel, fixed-line ascent, abseiling and movement on an exposed ridge.
Fixing of the north-east ridge and the corniced crest by our climbing Sherpas ahead of the summit push.
Porter and pack-animal transport of group climbing equipment and camp gear from Ngawal to base camp.
Summit certificate issued after a successful ascent.
All government taxes, permit fees, and service charges.
What's Excluded
International flight tickets to and from Nepal.
Nepal entry visa fees.
Travel insurance covering mountaineering to the height of this peak, including emergency helicopter evacuation and repatriation.
Personal climbing equipment — harness, crampons, ice axe, ascender, descender, helmet and carabiners (available to rent as an add-on).
Personal trekking equipment and clothing, including boots and a sleeping bag.
Porter services (available at an additional cost).
Lunch and dinner in Kathmandu and Pokhara.
Snacks, bottled water, hot showers, Wi-Fi, charging fees, and alcoholic or soft drinks.
Personal expenses such as laundry, phone calls, and souvenirs.
Tips for the guide, climbing Sherpa, porters and support staff.
Any additional accommodation, transport, or expenses caused by weather, flight delays, an early descent, or other circumstances beyond the itinerary.
Route Map
Explore the terrain map showing the trek route.
Loading map...
Altitude Profile
Pricing
Transparent per-person pricing based on group size, covering the services listed in the itinerary with no hidden charges.
Add-ons
Customize your climb with optional services such as porter support, climbing equipment rental and other personalized arrangements at an additional cost.
Best Time to Climb
March to May and September to November. Manang sits in the rain shadow of the Annapurnas and stays drier than the Khumbu through both seasons, which makes the Chulus more reliable than their altitude suggests.
October is the classic month — clear, stable and cold, with the summit ridge in its best condition and the Thorong La reliably open. Spring is warmer and hazier, with more snow on the upper ridge and heavier cornices. Because Chulu East's crest is corniced, autumn's firmer snow is a genuine advantage here in a way it is not on the west peak. Winter is climbable in a settled window but the Thorong La closes regularly.
Climb Difficulty & Technical Grade
Graded AD-, a clear step above Chulu West. From high camp at 5,530 m the route crosses a crevassed glacier roped as a team and then gains the north-east ridge, which is climbed on fixed rope through sustained snow and ice at 45 to 50 degrees for several hours.
The upper ridge is corniced and is taken one at a time, and it is the section that defines the peak. Summit day runs ten to thirteen hours from high camp, starting at one or two in the morning, with an abseil descent of the steep ground. Chulu East is not technically difficult in any single move; it is long, sustained and exposed, and parties are more often defeated by the clock than by the climbing.
The rope techniques used on the climb are explained step by step in our guide to fixed rope and jumar skills.
Training, Experience & Acclimatisation
Unlike Chulu West, this is not a first Himalayan peak. We ask for previous time above 5,000 m and, ideally, a 6,000 m summit already climbed. You should be comfortable on fixed rope, on a crevassed glacier and on an exposed ridge before you arrive. The training day at base camp refreshes and checks rather than teaching from scratch.
The acclimatisation is the Circuit's and it is generous: nights at Pisang and Ngawal with a climb to 4,200 m, then two nights at base camp at 4,900 m, then a high camp at 5,530 m. The Thorong La on the way out at 5,416 m is comfortable on a body that has been to 6,584 m, and it makes a fitting end to the trip rather than an obstacle.
If this would be your first Himalayan summit, our beginner's guide to peak climbing in Nepal covers the skills you need and how to judge whether you are ready.
Travel Insurance
Insurance covering mountaineering up to 6,500 m or above is mandatory — note that Chulu East is 6,584 m, so a policy capped at exactly 6,500 m does not cover the summit, which catches people out. We check the wording before permits are issued.
The policy must also cover roped glacier travel and fixed-rope climbing, and include emergency helicopter evacuation and repatriation. Manang has an airstrip and a helipad and helicopters reach base camp in good conditions, but they are dispatched against a guarantee of payment. We take your policy number and the insurer's 24-hour line at the Kathmandu briefing.
Our guide to travel insurance for trekking in Nepal explains the altitude limits, evacuation terms and common exclusions to check before you buy.
Packing List & Climbing Equipment
Double mountaineering boots rated for 6,500 m, broken in, plus trekking boots for the Circuit. A -25°C sleeping bag, a heavy down jacket, waterproof and windproof shell layers, insulated mitts as well as gloves, a warm hat, a buff, category 4 glacier glasses, goggles, gaiters, a headlamp with spare batteries and factor 50 sunscreen.
Because the ridge is sustained and the day is long, gloves you can operate a jumar in for hours matter as much as the warm mitts. We provide all group climbing equipment and our Sherpas fix the ridge. Personal hardware can be rented as an add-on, though on an AD- route your own harness, crampons and descender are worth carrying from home.
Our peak climbing gear list covers each item in more detail, including which to buy, hire or bring from home.
Frequently Asked Questions
Find quick answers to common questions about the Chulu East Peak Climbing.
1How much harder is Chulu East than Chulu West?
A full grade. Chulu West is a glacier and a 40 to 45 degree slope to a broad ridge; Chulu East is a sustained 45 to 50 degree ridge with a corniced crest, two hours longer on summit day. If Chulu West would be your first Himalayan peak, climb that one and come back for this.
2Which Chulu am I actually climbing?
Chulu East, 6,584 m, by the north-east ridge, and the certificate names it. The Chulu group has three permitted summits and operators have historically been vague about which one their itinerary reaches. We are not, and it is worth asking anyone else the same question.
3Is my insurance likely to cover 6,584 m?
Check it carefully. A great many mountaineering policies stop at exactly 6,500 m, which covers the whole route except the last 84 m. We have turned away climbers at the Kathmandu briefing over precisely this, so read the certificate before you fly.
4How corniced is the summit ridge?
Enough that it is taken one at a time with the Sherpas probing the crest ahead, and enough that in a heavy spring it can stop an attempt. It is the section that makes the peak AD- rather than PD+, and it is also the best climbing on the mountain.
5What is the summit success rate?
Around 60 to 70 percent on our departures, against 80 to 85 percent on Chulu West. The commonest reason for turning back is running out of time on the ridge, which is why the turnaround is set at high camp the night before and treated as fixed.
6Where are base camp and high camp?
Base camp at around 4,900 m in the valley north of Ngawal, and high camp at 5,530 m on the moraine at the edge of the glacier. Both are tented with a mess tent, kitchen tent and toilet tent and a cook crew. There are no lodges above Ngawal.
7Do we walk the full Annapurna Circuit?
The northern half — Besisahar to Manang by road and trail, then the Thorong La to Muktinath and Jomsom. It is the best part of the Circuit and the part almost everyone walks now that the road reaches Muktinath from the other side.
8Can Chulu East and Chulu West be combined?
Yes, and it is a strong trip for a climber who wants two summits from one acclimatisation — West first as the warm-up, East a few days later. It adds about four days. We build it to order rather than selling it off the shelf.
9How windy is the Manang valley?
Very, from late morning onward, every day of the year. It funnels up the Marsyangdi and it is why summit days start at one or two in the morning and why a buff and glasses are not optional. High camp is the windiest place on the itinerary.
10How do we get back from Jomsom?
By a twenty-minute flight to Pokhara, weather permitting, or by jeep down the Kali Gandaki if the flights are grounded. Both are included, and the itinerary carries a night in Pokhara so that a grounded morning does not threaten your onward travel.
Gallery
Explore authentic moments, camps and summit views from the Chulu East Peak Climbing.
Trekking Guides & Articles
Chulu East Peak Climbing: The Complete Guide — The highest and hardest of the three Chulu summits — 6,584 m by the north-east ridge, with sustained 45 to 50 degree snow and ice and a corniced crest near the top.
Chulu West Peak Climbing: The Complete Guide — The best 6,000 m peak on the Annapurna side of Nepal, and the one most people have never heard of.
Chulu Far East Climbing: The Complete Guide — The best first 6,000 m peak on the Annapurna side of Nepal — graded PD, sixteen days, and the highest success rate of any peak we run in the region.
Pisang Peak Climbing: The Complete Guide — A clean pyramid of snow above the Marsyangdi that looks simple from the trail and is not — the upper 300 m run at 45 to 50 degrees and narrow to an exposed ridge.
Singu Chuli Peak Climbing: The Complete Guide — Fluted Peak — one of the hardest on the NMA list, graded D, with sustained 50 to 60 degree ice where snow quality decides everything and a corniced summit ridge.
Gangapurna Expedition: The Complete Guide — The mountain everyone in Manang looks at and almost nobody climbs.
Fix Departure
This climb runs every week on the selected day through the climbing season. Choose custom dates for one-off departures.
Showing fixed departures in Oct 2026
Guest Reviews
Could not recommend more
“From the first planning call to the last handshake in Kathmandu, Chulu East Peak Climbing was run to an incredibly high standard. Every piece of kit, from oxygen to high-altitude food, was sorted and ...
Christian Medina
Get in Touch
Tell us the dates you have in mind and roughly what you want out of the trek — one of our guides will reply, usually within 24 hours.
Email Us
info@greencompasstreks.com
Call Us
+977 9864379436
Office
Lakeside, Pokhara, Nepal
Office Hours
Sunday – Friday, 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Porter
$539 $490/porter
Personal Climbing Equipment Rental
$185 $168/person
Flight from Pokhara to Kathmandu
$127 $115/person
No payment required yet